Concerts, performances, recording sessions

 

 

 

 

June 22nd, 20:30

performing with the Orquesta Simfónica de Universidad de Guanajuato, Rahmaninoff's Simphonic Dances

Teatro Juárez, Guanajuato, Mexico, 2018

June 21st, 20:00

performing with the Orquesta Simfónica de Universidad de Guanajuato, Rahmaninoff's Simphonic Dances

Teatro del Bicentenario, Leon, Mexico, 2018

June 7th at 20:30 and June 10th at 12:30

performing with the Orquesta Filarmónica de Jalisco, Khachatryan's Gayaneh

Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2018

April 28th at 18:00 and April 29th at 12:00

Children's Program with Orquesta Filarmónica de UNAM, Mario Iván Martínez's El Pájaro Ku

Sala Nezahuacóyotl, Mexico City, 2018

April 20th, 15:00 - 20:00

Masterclass, Concert and Presentation of creative use of the loop station, improvisation, extended techniques and Indian Rhythm System with Enrique Mendoza

Escuela de Música "Vida y Movimiento"

Centro Cultural Ollín Yoliztli, Mexico City, 2018

April 12th, 12:30 - 15:00

Masterclass and presentation of contemporary techniques

Escuela de Iniciación Artística Nr.1 - INBA, Mexico City, 2018

March 20-22nd, 10:00 - 14:00 and 16:00 - 20:00

Masterclass and Solo Concert

performing own pieces with loop station and pieces by Bálint Baráth and Enrique Mendoza

Conservatorio de Puebla, Puebla, Mexico, 2018

March 11, 13, 15th at 20:00 and March 18th at 17:00

Ebony Concierto with the Orquesta de INBA,

Bellas Artes, Mexico City, 2018

December 14th and 15th, 18:00

Concert with La Ceiba Negra, performing columbian folk music

Coacalco, Mexico, 2017

December 3rd, 18:00

'Christmas Special' Concert with Orquesta de Minería

Auditorio Nacional, Mexico City, 2017

November 29th, 18:00

Gala Concert featuring pieces of Enrique Mendoza, Dénes Legány

Aerofonía - 1er Festival de Aliento

BUAP, Puebla, Mexico, 2017

November 27-29th, 10:00-14:00

Saxophone master-class, Saxophone Ensemble and Chamber Music Workshop

Aerofonía - 1er Festival de Aliento

BUAP, Puebla, Mexico, 2017

October 27th, 14:00

Performing national anthems in the Embajada de Hungría, México

Hungarian Embassy, Mexico City, 2017

 

May 27th, 14:00

Performing pieces by Bartók, Baráth, Pichardo and own songs in solo, with EMAC and Héctor Murrieta

Feria de las Culturas Amigas, Foro Artistico, Zócalo, Mexico City, 2017

 

May 21st, 15:00

Performing pieces by Bartók, Kodály, Juanra Urrusti, Enrique Mendoza, András Virágh, Manuel M. Ponce in solo and with EMAC

Feria de las Culturas Amigas, Foro Artistico, Zócalo, Mexico City, 2017

April 22nd, 21:00

Performing free improvisation and own songs with Douglas Tarnawecky

Jazz Orca, Mexico City, 2017

 

April 9th, 17:00

Lecture and workshop for composers in Núcleo Integral de Composición (NICO)

Mexico City, 2017

 

April 6th, 19:00

EMAC performs and premiers pieces by Andys Skordis, Enrique Mendoza, Bálint Baráth, Matthias Krannebitter

Fonoteca Nacional, Mexico City, 2017

 

February 10th, 20:00

EMAC performs and premiers pieces by Andys Skordis, Enrique Mendoza and free improvisation

CMMAS, Morelia, 2017

 

December 10th, 20:00

Free improvisation with Héctor Murrieta (guitar and loop), Dora Hagerman (dance, visuals), Jorge Hoyo (saxophone) and Wilfredo Terrazas (flute)

Komorebi, Mexico City, 2016

November 26th, 18:00

Premier of debut CD Fonometrías in collaboration with Sequenza Producciones. Pieces for saxophone and live electronics, by Alonso Izquierdo, Andres Guadarrama, Alan Ahued, Omar Osegura

Fundación Sebastián, Mexico City

 

October 28th, 20:00

Premier of debut CD Fonometrías in collaboration with Sequenza Producciones. Pieces for saxophone and live electronics, by Alonso Izquierdo, Andres Guadarrama, Alan Ahued, Omar Osegura

CMMAS, Morelia, Mexico

 

October 15th, 20:00

Concert within OSEM, cunducts Alondra de la Parra

Festival de Metepec, Metepec, Estado de Mexico

 

September 24th, 18:00

Premier of debut CD Fonometrías in collaboration with Sequenza Producciones. Pieces for saxophone and live electronics, by Alonso Izquierdo, Andres Guadarrama, Alan Ahued, Omar Osegura

Sala Carlos Chavez, UNAM, Mexico City

 

September 11th, 17:00

Performing with the Cuarteto Nuevo de Saxofón MX and the Septet of the Drezden Symphonic Orchestra, pieces by Zappa, Chapela, Weill

Goethe Institute, Mexico City

August 28th, 15:00

performing with Henriette Jensen

premiering Ground Beatings by E. Mendoza and the revised version of Oya by Louis Aguirre

Museum of Modern Art, Aalborg, Denmark

August 26th, 14:15 - 18:00

master-class and lecture on the Saxophone in Mexico

Conservatory of Aarhus, Denmark

August 25th, 19:30

performing with Henriette Jensen

premiering Ground Beatings by E. Mendoza and the revised version of Oya by Louis Aguirre

Conservatory of Aarhus, Denmark

July 28th, 10:00

Solo concert on saxophone, piano

Improvisation and pieces by Schubert, Bartók, Satie, Debussy and Mule

Omega, Amsterdam

July 16th, 23:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk music

Festival Pozos en la Toltequidad, Mineria de los Pozos, Mexico

July 15th, 20:00

performing with EMAC (Jorge Hoyo-Boglarka Nagy-Enrique Mendoza)

premiering pieces especially written for EMAC, by Juan Campoverde, Matthias Krannenbitter, Enrique Mendoza

Cmmas, Morelia

May 8th, 12:00

performing within OFUNAM, Artie Shaw Concerto for Clarinette

Sala Nezhualcoyotl, Mexico City

May 7th, 20:00

performing within OFUNAM, Artie Shaw Concerto for Clarinette

Sala Nezhualcoyotl, Mexico City

April 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th and May 5th, 19:00

premier of Lifespan by David Lang,

Galeria Kurimanzutto, Mexico City

February 3rd, 11:00

lecture for composers on 'Saxophone and electronics'

CIEM, Mexico City

January 24th, 12:30

performing chamber opera: El Conejo y el Coyote by Victor Rasgado

Teatro Ocampo, Cuornevaca, Morelos, Mexico

 

January 22nd and 23rd, 18:00

performing chamber opera: El Conejo y el Coyote by Victor Rasgado

Teatro Ocampo, Cuornevaca, Morelos, Mexico

 

December 5th, 18:00

with Jorge Hoyo, Rodrigo Garibay and Julio Cesar

performing contemporary classical music for saxophone by Rosse, Carter, Ferrari, Viragh, Stockhausen

VII. Concurso Panamericano de Saxofón Clásico, UNAM

Coyoacán, Mexico City

 

November 15th, 17:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk music

Cuornevaca, Morelos, Mexico

 

October 23rd, 19:00

Workshop on composing for saxophone quartet with Jorge Hoyo, Rodrigo Garibay and Julio Cezar

Academia del Arte Florencia, Mexico City

 

October 19th, 19:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk music

Aguascalientes, Mexico

 

October 2nd, 18:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk music

Feria de Libro, Chapingo, Mexico

 

 

September 28th, 11:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk music

Escuela Primaria de Tlahuac, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

 

September 10th - 15th

with Ernesto Anaya and Los Transax

Craft Festival

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

 

July 30th, 19:30

Enrique Mendoza 'Below Sea Level' CD presentation concert

playing Axis Mundi

Fonca Nacional, Mexico City

 

June 16th, 12:30 - 20:30

Master-class and solo concert with pianist Oscar Silva

performing Debussy, Poulenc, Láng, Magdaleno

Escuela Nacional de Musica UNAM, Mexico City

 

June 9th, 21:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk music

at Radio UNAM, Mexico City

 

June 3rd, 17:00

Solo concert in the Foro Internacional de Musica Nueva Manuel Enríquez

premier of pieces by Louis Aguirre, Enrique Mendoza, Juan de Dios Magdaleno, Jos Zwaanenburg

at MUAC, Mexico City

 

May 23rd and 24th, 12:00

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Foro Shakespeare, Mexico City

 

May 16th and 17th, 12:00

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Foro Shakespeare, Mexico City

 

May 9th, 15:00

with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk songs

Faro de Tlahuac, Mexico City

 

May 9th and 10th, 12:00

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Foro Shakespeare, Mexico City

 

May 8th, 11:00

with Ernesto Anaya and Los Transax

performing Mexican folk songs

Radio Educacion, Mexico City

 

May 2nd and 3rd, 12:00

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Foro Shakespeare, Mexico City

 

April 23rd - 30th

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Tour in Estado Veracruz

 

April 18th and 19th, 12:00

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Foro Shakespeare, Mexico City

 

April 17th, 20:30

with the Guanajuato Simphonic Orchestra

G. Gershwin - An American in Paris

Teatro Principal, Guanajuato

 

April 4th and 5th, 12:00

with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet and Isabel Almeida

performing Peter and the Wolf by S. Prokofjev

Foro Shakespeare, Mexico City

 

March 26th, 18:00

Concert with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk songs

Centro Cultural Mexiquense, Texcoco

 

March 26th, 12:00

Lecture about extended techniques of the saxophone for composers

in CIEM, Mexico City

 

March 18th, 15:00

Concert with Sax...Son Saxophone Quartet

performing Mexican, Argentinian folk songs

UNAM - Zaragoza, Mexico City

 

March 14th, 22:00

Concert with La Ceiba Negra

performing Colombian folk songs

Cafe Tintico, Mexico City

 

February 6th, 17:00 - 20:00

B. Nagy's Masterclass and Solo concert

pieces by Legany, Bach, Ibert

Weiner Leo Zenemuveszeti Szki., Budapest

 

February 2nd, 09:00 - 19:00

B. Nagy's Masterclass and Solo concert, featuring Erzsebet Seleljo

pieces by Legany, Bach, Ibert, Viragh Andras, Mendoza

Bartok Bela Zenemuveszeti Szki., Budapest

 

January 29th, 10:00

Duo concert with Kata Szanyi (flute)

Pieces by Mozart, Ibert, Gershwin, A. C. Jobim

Omega, Amsterdam

 

January 25th

Recording session with Jos Zwaanenburg

Jos Zwaanenburg - Guillotin with 'e' is easier to rhyme with

CvA, Amsterdam

 

June 21st, 18:00

Koninklijk Conservatorium Den Haag - Composer Festival

Aftab Darvishi - For the goldfish (2014)

Leiden Cementery, Leiden

 

June 19th, 12:30

Cartoon Saxophone Quartet plays

Grieg, Bartók, Legány, Bach, Farkas

Plein van Sienna, Amsterdam

 

June 13th, 12:00

Boglarka Nagy MA graduation concert

premiering Cornel Taranu - Mosaiken II; Jos Zwaanenburg - Guillotine for taragot;

Louis Aguirre - Toque a Oye y Oshun, Andys Skordis - Asleep but hearing, who; Shoko Nagamachi - Kitsune

Bernard Haitinkzaal, CvA, Amsterdam

 

May 18th, 15:00

Composer´s Festival Amsterdam

Shoko Nagamachi - Kitsune

Het Veem Teather, Amsterdam

 

May 16th, 20:15

Composer´s Festival Amsterdam

Shoko Nagamachi - Kata

Het Orgelpark, Amsterdam

 

May 10th, 12:30

Recording session with Juan Amador Martinez (clarinet)

Enrique Mendoza - Morritz y el pequeno Mons

premier in Mexico City

 

May 9th, 13:00

Duo concert with Estefania Sanchez (piano)

performing: hungarian folksongs, Debussy, Poulenc, Satie

OMEGA Ijburg, Amsterdam

 

April 17th, 12:15

Duo concert with Estefania Sanchez (piano)

performing: Poulenc, Debussy, Satie, Bach

Netherlandse Bank, Amsterdam

 

April 13th, 16:00

Vanuit Romenie - Cornel Taranu´s pieces - Ana Stamp (piano), Aristo Stringquartet

Dutch premier: Mosaiken II.,

Het Bethanienklooster, Amsterdam

 

April 12th, 16:00

Etnomusicologists´ Forum

Boglarka Nagy´s presentation about taragot/tárogato

CvA, room 803, Amsterdam

 

April 11th, 19:00

CvA - Chamber Music Festival - Best of

Cartoon Saxophone Quartet plays

Ligeti Six Bagatells

Sweelinckzaal, CvA, Amsterdam

 

March 23rd, 14:00

Recording session with I-Han Fu (percussion)

Andys Skordis - Asleep but hearing, who?!

 

March 21st, 17:30

CvA Saxophone Ensemble plays

Bach - orchestraion by Emilie Chabrol

NRC cafe, Amsterdam

 

March 15th, 13:00

Recording session with Cartoon Saxophone Quartet

Andre Douw - Enrique Mendoza - S.O.S: Vita

 

March 8th, 12:00

Recording session with Jos Zwaanenburg (flute, live electronics), Juan Amador Martinez (clarinet)

Juan de Dios Magdaleno - Coincidencias Temporales

 

January 26th, 15:00

Cartoon Saxophone Quartet plays

G. Trujillo, A. Douw - E. Mendoza, Farkas, Yu-Chun Chien, Legány, Grieg

Krommeniedijk, Assendelft-Krommenie

 

January 19th, 12:00

Cartoon Saxophone Quartet plays

G. Trujillo, A. Douw - E. Mendoza, Farkas, Yu-Chun Chien,, Legány, Grieg

OBA, Amsterdam

 

December 5th, 12:30

New Music Arena

Cartoon Saxophone Quartet plays

Luca Petracca - Preludio e Allegro (2013)

Blue Note, CvA, Amsterdam

 

November 15th, 14:30

Jong Talent Concert Series - Boglárka Nagy solo concert

performing: Debussy, Back, Legány, Piazzolla, Noda

Oosterkerk, Amsterdam

 

November 10th, 13:00

recording session with Avlitria ensemble

Andys Skordis - Asleep, but hearing... what?!

 

November 3rd, 11:00

Cartoon Saxophone Quartet plays

Webern, Grieg, Trujillo, Legány, Bach, Farkas

Ayacs Galerie, Amsterdam

 

July 9th - 11th,

"Below sea level" CD recording session with Enrique Mendoza and Jos Zwaanenburg

E. Mendoza - Cassiopeia (2012)

 

June 4th, 12:30

Boglarka Nagy solo concert

pieces by debussy, Bach, Noda, Piazzolla

Thomaskerk, Amstelveen

 

June 2nd, 12:00

Duo concert with Jelena Popovic (piano)

pieces by Muchinsky, Noda, Bach, Debussy

NRC cafe, Amsterdam

 

May 26th, 15:00

Duo concert with Jelena Popovic (piano)

pieces by Muchinsky, Noda, Bach, Debussy

Krommeniedijk, Krommenie

 

May 25th, 10:30

World music duo concert with Ania Brezinska (djembe, darbuka, tro,pet)

african, iraki, hungarian, klezmer, brasilian songs

Oudtbaurg, Bergen

 

May 22nd, 14:00

World music duo concert with Ania Brezinska (djembe, darbuka, trompet)

african, iraki, hungarian, klezmer, brasilian songs

De Port, Amsterdam

 

May 21st, 20:30

Let the music breath series - Duo concert with Jelena Popovic (piano)

piece by Muchinsky

Antarctica, Amsterdam

 

May 18th, 19:00

"Free improvisation in the mood of Ton de Leeuw" - Arnaud van Gelder, BA Final Exam

St. Barochurch, Haarlem

 

May 13th, 14:30

World music duo concert with Ania Brezinska (djembe, darbuka, tro,pet)

african, iraki, hungarian, klezmer, brasilian songs

Groenhof, Amsterdam

 

May 5th, 14:00

World music duo concert with Ania Brezinska (djembe, darbuka, tro,pet)

african, iraki, hungarian, klezmer, brasilian songs

Sarphatiushuis, Amsterdam

 

April 25th, 20:00

Boglarka Nagy presents: "When folk meets classical music"

with Pannonica Saxophone Quartet, Robin Eggers, Kata Szanyi, Jason Alder

pieces by Louis Aguirre, Astor Piazzolla, Andys Skordis, Ryo Noda

Mezrab, Amsterdam

 

April 23rd, 20:00

Branford Marsalis - Aurelia Saxophone Quartet - CvA Sax. Ensemble

"Soundpainting"

Paradiso, Amsterdam

 

April 19th, 12:30

CvA Gamelan group - Boglarka Nagy plays

Lou Harrison - Cornish Lancharan for saxophone and Javanese Gamelan Orchestra

Bernard Haitinkzaal, CvA, Amsterdam

 

April 10th, 20:30

Boglarka Nagy presents: "When folk meets classical music"

with Pannonica Saxophone Quartet, Robin Eggers, Makiko Goto, Kata Szanyi, Jason Alder

pieces by Aftab Darvishi, Louis Aguirre, Astor Piazzolla, Andys Skordis, Shoko Nagamachi,Ryo Noda

ZAAL 100, Amsterdam

 

March 21st, 15:00

Duo concert with Samuel Sanchez Santos (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Piazzolla, Bach, Boismortier, Lennie Niehaus

Bovenwegen, Zeist

 

March 19th, 14:30

Duo concert with Samuel Sanchez Santos (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Piazzolla, Bach, Boismortier, Lennie Niehaus

Swaensborch, Monninckendam

 

March 17th, 14:00

Duo concert with Samuel Sanchez Santos (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Piazzolla, Bach, Boismortier, Lennie Niehaus

Rietvinck, Amsterdam

 

March 9th, 16:30

Boglarka Nagy - solo concert

pieces by Mendoza, Legány, Debussy, Noda

Plein van Sienna, Amsterdam

 

February 9th, 20:00

CvA Saxophone Ensemble plays

Escaich, Vigh and more

Het Orgelpark, Amsterdam

 

February 8th, 16:30

Boglarka Nagy - solo concert

pieces by Mendoza, Legány, Debussy, Noda, Bach

SOOP, Amsterdam

 

 

2012

 

December 21st, 14:30

Christmas Edition - Duo concert with Jelena Popovic (piano), playing

Christmas Carrols, Bartok, Poulenc, Debussy, Satie

De Gooise Warande, Bussum Zuid

 

December 18th, 14:15

Duo concert with Navid Niknejad (guitar)

pieces by Satie, Paganini, Leo Brouwer, Piazzolla

Gaasperdam, Amsterdam

 

December 16th, 14:00

Duo concert with Jelena Popovic (piano)

pieces by Satie, Poulenc, Bartok, Debussy,

De Buitenhof, Amsterdam

 

December 16th, 10:00

Duo concert with Navid Niknejad (guitar)

pieces by Satie, Paganini, Leo Brouwer, Piazzolla

Berkenstede, Diemen

 

November 24th, 14:30

Duo concert with Navid Niknejad (guitar)

pieces by Satie, Paganini, Leo Brouwer, Piazzolla

Bijnkershoek, Utrecht

 

 

November 19th, 14:30

Duo concert with Navid Niknejad (guitar)

pieces by Satie, Paganini, Leo Brouwer, Piazzolla

Heerewegen, Zeist

 

November 11th, 14:30

Duo concert with Navid Niknejad (guitar)

pieces by Satie, Paganini, Leo Brouwer, Piazzolla

De Olmenhof, Amstelveen

 

October 19th, 14:30

Duo concert with Wilma Pistorius (cello)

pieces by Mozart, Bach, Debussy, Boismortier, Verdi

Kastanjehof, Amsterdam

 

October 14th, 14:30

Duo concert with Michal Grycko (saxophone)

pieces by Lauba, Mozart, Niehaus

Schakelweide, Haarlem

 

October 10th, 14:00

Duo concert with Wilma Pistorius (cello)

pieces by Mozart, Bach, Debussy, Boismortier, Verdi

Amsteldijk, Amsterdam

 

October 8th, 14:00

Duo concert with Michal Grycko (saxophone)

pieces by Lauba, Mozart, Niehaus

Groenhof, Amsterdam

 

October 7th, 15:00

Duo concert with Michal Grycko (saxophone)

pieces by Lauba, Mozart, Niehaus

De Openhof, Amsterdam

 

September 9th, 17:00

Maastricht Music Festival

CvA Saxophone Ensemble

Maastricht

 

July 19th, 12:30

Duo concert with Victoria Nicole Davis (harp)

pieces by Gotkovsky, Debussy, Ravel

Plein van Sienna, Amsterdam

 

July 8th, 19:00

 Duo concert with Wilma Pistorius (cello)

pieces by Mozart, Bach, Debussy, Boismortier, Verdi, Piazzolla

Landhoed, Zeist

 

June 11th, 14:30

Boglarka Nagy BA Final Exam plays

Enrique Mendoza - Cassiopeia, F. Poulenc - Flute Sonata (transcribed for soprano saxophone by B.Nagy), Piet Swerts - Klonos, Paul Creston - Sonata, Mariusz Przybylski - Morpheus

Sweelinckzaal, CvA, Amsterdam

 

May 24th, 20:00

Premier of Enrique Mendoza - Cassiopeia for alto saxophone and live electronics

STEIM, Amsterdam

 

May 22nd, 20:30

"The doors of perception" - Laube with Janneke de Haan (director), Wilma Pistorius (composer, Sophie Fetocacis (singer)

Nationale Toneel Gebouw, Den Haag

 

May 15th, 12:30

Duo concert with Victoria Nicole Davis (harp)

pieces by Ibert, Bach, Satie and worldpremier of Enrique Mendoza - Cassiopeia

Plein van Sienna, Amsterdam

 

April 26th, 14:00

"The doors of perception" - Laube with Janneke de Haan (director), Wilma Pistorius (composer, Sophie Fetocacis (singer)

Lindengracht, Amsterdam

 

March 8th, 19:30

Trio concert with Sattar Al-Saadi (darbuka, ney), Wilma Pistorius (cello play

traditional Iraqui songs and pieces of Saffa Al-Saadi

Iraqui Embassy, Den Haag

 

February 19th, 14:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Parkhof, Vleutens

 

January 20th, 14:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Twiskehuis, Amsterdam

 

January 17th, 14:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Swaensbors, Monnickendam

 

January 15th, 14:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

De Rietvinck, Amsterdam

 

November 20th, 15:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Villa Marijke Elizabeth, Hilversum

 

October 27th, 20:00

Amsterdam Chamber Opera Quintet plays

Camile Saint Saens - Princesse Jeune (arr. by Felipe Ignazio Noriega)

BijlmerParkArena Theater, Amsterdam

 

October 23rd, 13:00

Amsterdam Chamber Opera Quintet plays

Camile Saint Saens - Princesse Jeune (arr. by Felipe Ignazio Noriega)

Mes Theater, Amsterdam

 

October 9th, 14:30

Duo concert with Enrique Mendoza (darbuka) play

klezmer songs, iraqui songs, tango and improvisation

Belmonte, Amstelveen

 

October 7th, 15:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix, Bach

Villa MaJa, Rhoon

 

October 6th, 14:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Osdorperhof, Amsterdam

 

October 5th, 14:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

De Poort, Amsterdam

 

October 4th, 15:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Nellestein, Amsterdam

 

September 30th, 14:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

De Bijnkershoek, Rotterdam

 

September 25th, 15:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

De Schutsmantel, Bilthoven

 

September 21st, 16:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

A. H. Gerhardhuis, Amsterdam

 

September 18th, 14:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

De Meerstede, Hoofddorp

 

September 14th, 11:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Sint Jakob, Amsterdam

 

September 13th, 14:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Nieuw Groenland, Zaandam

 

September 9th, 15:00

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Foreschate, Voorschouten

 

September 8th, 19:30

Duo concert with Yukari Uekawa (saxophone)

pieces by Mozart, Verdi, Piazzolla, Leclaix

Klaasje Zevenster, Amstelveen

 

April 28th, 20:00

"Saxofoonensemble en Orgel" with CvA Saxophone Ensemble

pieces by Bach, Handel, Piet Kee - Performance, Gerard Beljon - Digeridoo

Orgelpark, Amsterdam

 

March 10th, 20:00

Amsterdam Chamber Opera Quintet plays

Camile Saint Saens - Princesse Jeune (arr. by Felipe Ignazio Noriega)

Het Fijnhout Theater, Amsterdam

 

February 11th and 12th, 19:30

Amsterdam Chamber Opera Quintet plays

Camile Saint Saens - Princesse Jeune (arr. by Felipe Ignazio Noriega)

Pleintheater, Amsterdam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

,